$10 off your first order! Sign up now T&C

Privacy & Security

Email|Print

Free Delivery Australia-wide

Free Gift Wrapping

Your privacy

We understand that privacy is important to you. Any personal information we collect will be minimal, private, accurate, complete, up to date, safe and largely in your control. Our policy is guided by the National Privacy Principles as described by the Privacy Act 2000.

Your say on your privacy.

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information please contact the privacy officer.

Collecting, holding and using your personal information.

Bijoux will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way. Any information we collect will be used only to conduct our business, provide you with our products and services or to process your order with us, unless you consent otherwise. We will not allow access to your personal information by other parties. We can also let you know about any changes to Bijoux that may interest you.

Your access and control.

You are entitled to gain access to your own personal information. Please contact us if you wish to do so.

Have confidence in us.

It is important for Bijoux that the people with whom we do business have confidence that we handle their information responsibly, and it is consequently our strict policy to do so.

Security.

Your personal information is protected by 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) software with the highest levels of encryption commercially available in order to facilitate safe and secure transactions. This ensures that your details are protected from interception during transmission.

Your credit card details will be safe and securely handled by SecurePay, a division of Australia Post. SecurePay is a secure payment gateway service approved by all major credit cards and Australian banks. SecurePay is used by hundreds of websites for secure and safe transactions.

To protect your privacy & security Bijoux Collection never has access to your full credit card number.

Bijoux Collection also allows customers to select PayPal as an alternative method of payment. PayPal is another secure way to pay online and is free when paying for domestic purchase.

 
 

WHAT'S IN STORE

Brands

Jewellery

Watches

Women

Men

SALE

Gift vouchers

CUSTOMER SERVICE

FAQ

TESTIMONIALS

Delivery

Returns

Contact Us

Unsubscribe

COMPETITIONS

Product Guides

Water Resistance Guide

Watch Case Size Guide

Ring size Guide

INternational ring sizes

About Amber

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

About Us

Careers at Bijoux Collection

Store Locations 

 

 

BIJOUX social

 
Search
 
1300 BIJOUX (1300 245 689)|Email Us|Login|Wishlist|View Cart
 

Shopping Cart

Items: 0

Total: AUD$0.00

 
First Name *
Email *

  Amex Visa Mastercard PayPal SecurePay