Loading... Please wait...
  • BONUS GIFT WITH PURCHASE

    BONUS GIFT WITH PURCHASE

    FREE Pearl Earrings with every spend over $100. Use code PEARL at checkout

    Read More
  • FAST DELIVERY!

    GIFT WRAPPING AVAILABLE

    Surprise someone special with the perfect present

    Read More

Privacy & Security

Your Privacy & Security

We understand that privacy is important to you. Any personal information we collect will be minimal, private, accurate, complete, up to date, safe and largely in your control. Our policy is guided by the National Privacy Principles as described by the Privacy Act 2000.

Your say on your privacy.

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information please contact the privacy officer.

Collecting, holding and using your personal information.

Bijoux will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way. Any information we collect will be used only to conduct our business, provide you with our products and services or to process your order with us, unless you consent otherwise. We will not allow access to your personal information by other parties. We can also let you know about any changes to Bijoux that may interest you.

Direct Marketing

From time to time we may contact you by phone, email, sms, post or by other methods with offers or other information. Please email us if you would like your contact details removed from our marketing campaigns.

Your access and control

You are entitled to gain access to your own personal information. Please contact us if you wish to do so.

Have confidence in us

It is important for Bijoux that the people with whom we do business have confidence that we handle their information responsibly, and it is consequently our strict policy to do so.

Security

Your personal information is protected by 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) software with the highest levels of encryption commercially available in order to facilitate safe and secure transactions. This ensures that your details are protected from interception during transmission.

Your credit card details will be safe and securely handled by SecurePay, a division of Australia Post. SecurePay is a secure payment gateway service approved by all major credit cards and Australian banks. SecurePay is used by hundreds of websites for secure and safe transactions.

To protect your privacy & security Bijoux Collection never has access to your full credit card number.

Bijoux Collection also allows customers to select PayPal as an alternative method of payment. PayPal is another secure way to pay online and is free when paying for domestic purchase.

Back to Top